Municipal Directory

Printer-friendly versionSend by email

ALL OFFICES OPEN 8:30 AM TO 4:00 PM MONDAY THROUGH FRIDAY UNLESS OTHERWISE DESIGNATED.

 LAND USE BOARD ------------------------------------ (732) 968-1023

Chairman – John Sari
Clerk – Gwen Korman, extension 6605

BOARD OF HEALTH ------------------------- (732) 968-5151

Chairman – Atul Shah
Health Officer – Kevin Sumner, extension 1
Registrar – Ray Murray, (732) 968-1023 extension 6602
Sanitarian – Robin Key, extension 2

CODE ENFORCEMENT OFFICE ------------------------------ (732) 968-1023

Construction Official, Building Inspector – George DeLucca, extension 6608
Building Inspector – Construction Permit Controller – Gwen Korman, extension 6606

COURT ------------------------------------------------------------ (732) 968-1110

Municipal Judge – Honorable John Richardson
Court Administrator - Janyne Syntscha, (732) 968-1110
Municipal Court Hours –4:00 pm (2nd, 4th Wednesdays, 5th Wednesday as needed)

ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT ---------------------------------(732) 968-1023

Township Engineer – C. Richard Roseberry, P.E, P.P.
General Mailbox - extension 6602, messages are checked twice daily

FIRE PREVENTION BUREAU----------------------------------- (732) 968-2630

Fire Official - Rick Ciarlariello
Fire Inspectors - Jim Tolos

PUBLIC WORKS/SEWER DEPARTMENT--------------------- (732) 968-1023

General Mailbox - extension 6602, messages are checked twice daily

TAX ASSESSOR --------------------------------------------------(732) 968-1023

Laura Whitaker, extension 6615

TAX COLLECTOR ------------------------------------------------ (732) 968-1023

Raymond Murray , extension 6604

TAX & SEWER COLLECTION/ASSESSMENT CLERK--(732) 968-1023

Virginia Wallace, extension 6616

DEPUTY TREASURER/CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER---- (732) 968-1023

Raymond Murray , extension 6604
Accounts Payable, extension 6603

ZONING OFFICER ------------------------------------------- (732) 968-1023

Deputy – George DeLucca, extension 6608

TOWNSHIP ADMINISTRATOR AND CLERK------------------------------- (732) 968-1023

Administrator – Kelly Cupit, extension 6601
Deputy Clerk - Anthony Buontempo, extension 6602

Registrar – Ray Murray, extension 6602